Privacy

Diane MacDonald & Associates Inc. is committed to protecting the privacy and confidentiality of the personal information of our clients, associates, and members of the public who visit our website.

Gathering Personal Information

Personal information such as your name, phone number or email address is only gathered if you provide it to us voluntarily. For example, if you

  • Contact us via email
  • Complete a feedback form or satisfaction survey
  • Give us your business card
  • Register with us via the website

Any personal information you do provide is protected under Alberta’s Freedom of Information and Protection of Privacy Act (http://foip.alberta.ca/). This means that, at the point of collection, you will be informed that your personal information is being collected, the purpose for which it is being collected, and that you have a right of access to the information.

We use software that receives and records the Internet Protocol (IP) address of the computer that has contacted our website. We make no attempt to link these addresses with the identity of individuals visiting our site. This information can only be accessed by Diane MacDonald & Associates Inc. and our web hosting provider, GeoHost.

We do not use “cookies” to track how our visitors use the site.

How we use the information you have entrusted to us

  • To communicate with you about our products and services
  • To provide you with information or products that you have requested
  • For internal analysis regarding business patterns

How we protect personal information

We keep all of the personal information we collect strictly confidential. We have safeguards against loss, theft or unauthorized access.

We do not sell or exchange email addresses or personal information with any third parties outside of Diane MacDonald & Associates Inc.

Any changes to our policy will be posted here on our website.

For questions or comments regarding this policy, please contact us atinfo@orgtransformation.com.

    Copyright ©2005-2017 Diane MacDonald & Associates Inc. All rights reserved.     Privacy
Phone 403-803-2415     info@orgtransformation.com